November 30, 2015

The Mylapore Fine Arts Club Art Festival 2015

The 64th year art festival of The Mylapore Fine Arts Club will be held from Dec. 9, 2015 to Jan. 1, 2016 followed by dance festival running till Jan. 17, 2016. The concerts at 9.20 a.m., 12 noon and 1.30 p.m. are open to all and not ticketed.

Venue: The Mylapore Fine Arts Club, 45, Musiri Subramaniam Road, Mylapore, Chennai - 600 004. Phone: 24997755

Dec. 9, 2015
4.00 p.m. -  Mangala Isai – Nadaswaram
5.00 p.m. - Inauguration and Conferment of Titles
'Sangeetha Kala Nipuna' on Trichy Dr. S. Sankaran
'Nrithya Kala Nipuna' on Jayanthi Subramaniam
Distribution of Prizes to Winners of Music Competition
7.00 p.m. - Nrithyopasana Trust & Shiva Kalalaya present Sri Thanthondri Perumal Vaibhavam - Dance production

Dec. 10, 2015
9.30 a.m. -  Aishwarya Srinivas (Vocal), M.P. Aditya (Violin), J. Vaidyanathan (Mridangam)
12.00 Noon - Sai Sundar Padmanabhan (Vocal), Meera Sundar (Violin), Rajiv Nagarajan (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - Arundhathi Krishnan (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin), - V.S. Raghavan (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - S. Srinivasan (Veena), Sherthalai R. Ananthakrishnan (Mridangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
6.30 p.m. -  Raji Gopalakrishnan (Vocal), Dr. R. Hemalatha (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mridangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)

Dec. 11, 2015
9.30 a.m. -  K. Sathyanarayanan (Keyboard), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Madurai M. Venkatasubramanian (Mridangam), Valangaiman Hariharasubramanian (Ghatam)
12.00 Noon - Ramnath Venkat Bhagavath (Vocal), Giridhari (Violin), Karthik Narayanan (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. -  Aparna Thiagarajan (Vocal), G. Karthik (Violin), Karthik Narayanan (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. -  Dr. Prema Rangarajan (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mridangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
6.30 p.m. - O.S. Arun (Vocal), Mullaivasal Chandramouli (Violin), Tiruvarur P, Bhakthavatsalam (Mridangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)

Dec. 12, 2015
9.30 a.m. - Prasanna Venkatraman (Vocal), Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mridangam)
12.00 Noon -  Anahitha & Apoorva (Vocal), Chidambaram G. Badrinath (Violin), K.H. Vineeth (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. -  Mahadevan Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), R. Satishkumar (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - Sikkil Mala Chandrasekaran (Flute), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Chidambaram S. Balashankar (Mridangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
6.30 p.m. - S. Saketharaman (Vocal), Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mridangam), B. Srisundarkumar (Kanjira)

Dec. 13, 2015
9.30 a.m. - Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal), B.Ananthakrishnan (Violin), N.C.Bharadwaj (Mridangam)
12.00 Noon - Krithika Natarajan (Vocal), Mysore Sangeetha (Violin), Akshayram (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - Chaitra Sairam (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), Guru Raghavendra (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - R. Prasanna (Guitar), Prapancham Ravindran (Mridangam), Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam), Papanasam S. Sethuraman (Kanjira)
6.30 p.m. - Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mridangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)

Dec. 14, 2015
9.30 a.m. - G. Ravikiran (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mridangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
12.00 Noon - R. Arjun Sambasivan & R. Narayanan (Keyboard duet), Vittal Rangan (Violin), B.S. Prasanth (Mridangam), K.R. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
1.30 p.m. - K. Subhiksha (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), Akshay Ananthapadmanabhan (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - Dr. S. Sundar (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Manoj Siva (Mridangam), Ernakulam Ramakrishnan (Ghatam)
6.30 p.m. - Kunnakudi M. Balamuralikrishna (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mridangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)

Dec.15, 2015
9.30 a.m. - Nirmala Rajasekar (Veena), V.V. Ravi (Violin), Thanjavur Kumar (Mridangam), Pudukottai N. Ramachandran (Ghatam)
12.00 Noon - Kalpalathika Ravishankar (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin), Calcutta K. Arvind (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - Iyer Sisters (Vocal), Raghavasimhan (Violin), Palghat A.M. Harinarayanan (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), Nagai Sriram (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mridangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
6.30 p.m. - Nagai R. Muralidharan (Violin Solo), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mridangam), Tirupanithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)

Dec. 16, 2015
9.30 a.m. - B. Vijayagopal (Flute), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mridangam)
12.00 Noon - Aarthi Ananthakrishnan (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), V.S. Raghavan (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - Vidya Raghavan (Vocal), K.P. Nandini (Violin), Tanjore Praveenkumar (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - S.P. Ramh (Vocal), V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mridangam), A.S. Krishnan (Ghatam)
6.30 p.m. - 'Panchali Sabatham' Dance Production based on Mahakavi Subramania Bharathiar Compositions – Music by Rajkumar Bharathi. Choreography and Direction by Jayanthi Subramaniam

Dec.17, 2015
9.30 a.m. - D.B. Ashwin (Vocal), Nishant Chandran (Violin), Sumesh Narayanan (Mridangam)
12.00 Noon - Keerthana Shankar (Vocal), Kamalakiran Vinjamori (Violin), Vishruth Sudhakar (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - Maalavika Sundar (Vocal), Priyamvadha Sastri (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - Saralaya Sisters - Kavitha & Triveni (Vocal), Nalina Mohan (Violin), H.S. Sudhindra (Meridangam)
6.30 p.m. - O.S. Thiagarajan (Vocal), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), Trichy B. Harikumar (Mridangam), Pudukottai N. Ramachandran (Ghatam)

Dec. 18, 2015
9.30 a.m. -  Aishwarya Vidya Raghunath (Vocal), Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Kallidaikuruchi Sivakumar (Mridangam), Papanasam S. Sethuraman (Kanjira)
12.00 Noon -  Ananya Ashok (Vocal), Sruthi Sarathy (Violin), Akshay Ananthapadmanabhan (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - N.J. Nandini (Vocal), Thirucherai R. Karthik (Violin), Vinod Shyam Anoor (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. -  Sugandha Kalamegam (Vocal), Dr. R. Hemalatha (Violin), K. Arunprakash (Mridangam)
6.30 p.m. - Hyderabad Brothers - D. Seshachari & D. Raghavachari (Vocal), S. Varadharajan (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mridangam). H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)

Dec. 19, 2015
9.30 a.m. - Rithvik Raja (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Srimushnam V. Raja Rao (Mridangam),  K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
12.00 Noon - Shruthi Sankarkumar (Vocal), Sayee Rakshith (Violin), B.S. Prashanth (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - R. Aswath Narayanan (Vocal), Vittal Rangan (Violin), Akshay Ram (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - K. Gayathri (Vocal), Nishanth Chandran (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mridangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
6.30 p.m. - Malladi Brothers Sriram Prasad & Ravikumar (Vocal), S. Varadharajan (Violin), Trichy S. Sankaran (Mridangam), S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)

Dec. 20, 2015 
9.30 a.m. - Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mridangam), S. Hariharasubramanian (Ghatam)
12.00 Noon - V.R. Raghav Krishna (Vocal), Thirucherai R. Karthik (Violin), Kishore Ramesh (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - Vani Ramamurthy (Vocal), Arun Ramamurthy (Violin), Rohit Prasad (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - Papanasam Ashok Ramani (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Trichy B. Harikumar (Mridangam)
6.30 p.m. - Priya Sisyters Haripriya & Shanmughapriya (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Patri Sathishkumar (Mridangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)

Dec. 21, 2015
9.30 a.m. - Delhi V. Muthukumar (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), Sherthalai R. Ananthakrishnan (Mridangam), Nerkunam Shankar (Kanjira)
12.00 Noon -  Swetha Balasubramaniam (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), Ambur Padmanabhan (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - K. Mahathi (Keyboard), Sanjay Sharma (Violin), Kiran R. Pai (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - Geetha Raja (Vocal), Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mridangam), Nerkunam Shankar (Kanjira)
6.30 p.m. - S. Shashank (Flute), Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mridangam)

Dec. 22, 2015
9.30 a.m. - V. Deepika (Vocal), S.V. Sudarshan (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mridangam), Nerkunam Shankar (Kanjira)
12.00 Noon -  Hariharan Ravi (Vocal), Srithi Sarathy (Violin), Abhinav Seetharaman (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - M. Raginisri (Vocal), Pakala Jayaprakash (Violin), A.V. Manikandan (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. -  Chinmaya Sisters Uma & Radhika (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mridangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
6.30 p.m. - Sri Purandaradasar Charithram – Sangeetha Upanyasam by U.Ve. Dushyanth Sridhar – Vocal Support by Melbourne Brothers (R. Raghuveer & R. Narayan) – Talam Support Ms. Sumithra Dushyanth. Villivakkam Raghuraman (Violin), Rajiv Nagarajan (Mridangam)

Dec. 23, 2015
9.30 a.m. - N. Harish (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mridangam), Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
12.00 Noon - Abhinaya Shenbagaraj (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin), Ramkumar (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - Aditya Prakash (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), Nirmal Narayanan (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. a.m. -  Amritha Murali (Vocal), B.U. Ganeshprasad (Violin), J. Vaidyanathan (Mridangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
6.30 p.m. - Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal), H.K. Venkatram (Violin), Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mridangam), Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)

Dec. 24, 2015
9.30 a.m. - Jayashree Vaidyanathan (Vocal), Kalyani Shankar (Violin), Manikudi Chandrasekaran (Mridangam), N. Narasimhan (Ghatam)
12.00 Noon - Anirudh Bharadwaj (Flute), Shiva Ramamurthi (Violin), Vignesh Venkataraman (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. -  Sunil Gargyan (Vocal), Sathyanarayana Sharma (Violin), Palakad A.M. Harinarayanan (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - Trichur Brothers - Srikrishna Mohan & Ramkumar Mohan (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Trichur R. Mohan (Mridangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
6.30 p.m. - Bombay Jayashree (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mridangam), B. Sreesundarkumar (Kanjira)

Dec. 25, 2015
9.30 a.m. -  Akkarai Sisters - S. Subhalakshmi & S. Sornalatha (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Patri Sathishkumar (Mridangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
12.00 Noon - Ashwin Srikanth (Vocal), Shiva Ramamurthi (Violin), Vignesh Venkataraman (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - Maharajapuram S. Ganesh Viswanathan (Vocal), Nagerkoil Anand (Violin), Guru Raghavendra (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. -  Mambalam Sisters - Vijayalakshmi & Chitra (Vocal), Dr. R. Hemalatha (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam  (Mridangam), K.S. Rangachari (Kanjira)
6.30 p.m. - U. Rajesh (Mandolin), Delhi P. Sunderarajan (Violin), Srimushnam V. Raja Rao (Mridangam), Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam), Srirangam Kannan (Morsing)

Dec. 26, 2015 
9.30 a.m. -  Sangeetha Swaminathan (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mridangam), Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
12.00 Noon -  Madhav Iyengar (Vocal), Kamala Kiran Winjamori (Violin), L. Subramaniam (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - J.B. Keerthana (Vocal) & J.B. Sruthi Sagar (Flute),  K.J. Dilip (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. -  R. Suryaprakash (Vocal), Balu Raghuraman (Violin), Sumesh Narayanan (Mridangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
6.30 p.m. - Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal), M.S.N. Murthy (Violin), J. Vaidyanathan (Mridangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)

Dec. 27, 2015 
9.30 a.m. - K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mridangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
12.00 Noon - K.P. Nandini (Vocal), Sayee Rakshith (Violin), Guru Bharadwaj (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. -  Shreya Devnath (Violin Solo), Rohit Prasad (Mridangam), Trichy Krishna (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m. - Carnatica Brothers - K.N. Sashikiran & P. Ganesh (Vocal), Nagai Sriram (Violin), Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mridangam), B. Shreesundarkumar (KAnjira)
6.30 p.m. - Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Vocal), Sai Giridhar (Mridangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)

Dec.28, 2015 
9.30 a.m. -  Sankar Ramani (Vocal), K.J. Dilip (Violin), Kalakkad Srinivasan (Mridangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
12.00 Noon - V. Rukmani (Vocal), M. Srikanth (Violin), P.V. Srivatsan (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - Easwaran Bhattathri (Vocal), R. Ambikaprasad (Violin), Madipakkam Suresh (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - Nisha Rajagopal (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mridangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
6.30 p.m. -  T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), T.K.V. Ramanujacharyulu (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mridangam), Vazhappally R. Krishnakumar (Ghatam)

Dec. 29, 2015
9.30 a.m. -  Deepa - Divya Sisters (Vocal), Kalyani Shankar (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mridangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
12.00 Noon -  Rathipriya (Vocal), Chidambaram G. Badrinath (Violin), Karthik Ganeshram (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - K. Dharini (Vocal), K.P. Nandini (Violin), Nirmal Narayanan (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - Madurai R. Sundar (Vocal), Madurai S. Balasubramaniam (Violin), Thanjavur Ramadas (Mridangam), Madipakkam A. Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
6.30 p.m. - Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mridangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)

Dec. 30, 2015 
9.30 a.m. -  N. Bhairavi & N. Malavi (Vocal), Karaikal Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), Thiruvidaimarudur S. Sankaran (Mridangam)
12.00 Noon -  Akshay Sridhar (Vocal), G. Raghavendra Prasath (Violin), Thirucherai R. Kaushik (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. -  Subhiksha Rangarajan (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Tanjore Praveenkumar (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - Dr. R. Ganesh (Vocal), G. Bharathi (Violin), Umayalpuram Mali (Mridangam)
6.30 p.m. -  Dr. Jayanthi Kumaresh (Veena), Anuradha Sridhar (Violin), Sriram Bramhanandam (Mridangam), Trichy S. Krishnaswamy (Ghatam)

Dec. 31, 2015
9.30 a.m. -  Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), R.K. Sriramkumar (Violin), K. Arunprakash (Mridangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
12.00 Noon -  Manasa Suresh (Vocal), G. Raghavendra Prasath (Violin), Thirucherai R. Kaushik (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m. - Shanthala Subramaniam (Flute), Akkarai S. Sornalatha (Violin), Guru Raghavendra (Mridangam), Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
4.00 p.m. -  Vasundara Rajagopal (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mridangam), Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
6.30 p.m. - Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal), Dr. M. Chandrasekaran (Violin), Trichur C. Narendran (Mridangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)

Jan. 01, 2016
9.30 a.m. - Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan & Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin Duet), Trichy S. Sankaran (Mridangam), V. Suresh (Ghatam),
2.00 p.m. - S. Kasturi Rangan (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), Madipakkam Suresh (Mridangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
6.00 p.m. -  Dr. K.J. Yesudas (Vocal), Nagai R. Muralidharan (Violin), Tiruvarur P. Bhakthavatsalam (Mridangam), Tirupanithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)

Jan. 02, 2016 
4.00 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. M Trisha & Kum.S Dhikshitha - Disciples of Smt. Sheela Unnikrishnan
5.45 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Krishnalaxmi - Disciple of Smt. Jayanthi Subramaniam
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Smt. Shrada Vinod - Disciple of Smt. Srekala Bharath .

Jan. 03, 2016 
4.00 p.m. - Group Bharathanatyam by Students of Sri Lasya Priya School - Guru: Smt. Sridevi Priya Sriram
5.45 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by students of Nadanalaya (Australia) - Guru: Smt. Mahalakshmi Aswin
7.15 p.m. - Kuchipudi Dance by Dr. Madhavi Nambudri

Jan. 04, 2016
5.45 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Ms. N. Lalitha - Disciple of Smt. Padmalakshmee Suresh
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Pallavi Sriram - Disciple of Smt. Chitra Visweswaran

Jan. 05, 2016
4.00 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. K.G. Abirami (Lucknow)
5.45 p.m. - Kuchipudi Dance by Smt. Vasanthi Ravi
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Ms. Kavitha - Disciple of Smt. Ramya Ramnarayan

Jan. 06, 2016
4.00 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Sri. Arun Mathai (USA) - Disciple of Ms. K.P. Yashoda (Kalashetra Alumnus)
5.45 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Sunitta Menghanaani - Disciple of Sri. Sheejith Krishna
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Smt. Siri Rama (Singapore)

Jan. 07, 2016
4.00 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Sri. V.N. Balakrishnan
5.45 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Anupama Parasuraman - Disciple of Smt. Jayanthi Subramaniam
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Smt. Anuradha Ramesh - Disciple of Smt. Roja Kannan

Jan. 08, 2016 
4.00 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by students of Suda Pradalaya dance School, Bangalore - Guru: Smt. Rama Prasad
5.45 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Ms. Manasa Sriram - Disciple of Smt. Mahalakshmi Aswin
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Dr. Lakshmi Ramaswamy - Disciple of Smt. Chitra Visweswaran

Jan. 09, 2016
4.00 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Abhinaya Thiagarajan - Disciple of Sri. Pandanallur Pandian
5.45 p.m. - Students of Abhyasa Academy, Coimbatore, presents Kundrakudi Kuravanji - Guru: Smt. Lavanya Shankar
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Amrutha Varshini Hariharan - Disciple of Ms. Kavitha Ramu

Jan. 10, 2016
4.00 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Pravarthira Balaji - Disciple of Smt. Malini Balaji
5.45 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Ms. Subhashini Rajagopal - Disciple of Smt. Shantha & Sri. V.P. Dhananjayan
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Students of Ramana Sunrityaalaya - Guru Smt. Ambica Kameshwar

Jan. 11, 2016 
5.45 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Soundarya - Disciple of Smt. Suma Mani
7.15 p.m. - Mohiniyattam by Smt. Rashmi Menon - Disciple of Padmashree Kalamandalam K. Shemavathy

Dec. 12, 2016
5.45 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Anura King (Singapore) - Disciple of Smt. Shobana Balachandra
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Pavithra Madhuram - Disciple of Smt. Mutharasi

Jan. 13, 2016
4.00 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Abhirami Srikanth - Disciple of Smt. Sathmiya Sai Prasanth
5.45 p.m. - Kuchipudi by Kum. Bhavana Reddy - Disciple of Sri. Raja Radha Reddy & Smt. Kaushalya Reddy
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. S. Subhashri (Periakulam) - Disciple of Smt. Divyasena

Jan. 14, 2016
4.00 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Shruthi Raghunathan - Disciple of Smt. Veena Ramakrishnan
5.45 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Sri Gayatri Sundarapadmanabhan - Disciple of Sri. Vijay Madhavan
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Smt. Jayanthi Srivatsan - Disciple of Smt. Roja Kannan

Jan. 15, 2016 
4.00 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Kavya Kasinatha (Bangalore) - Disciple of Sri. Mithun Sayam
5.45 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Students of Natya Nrith Academy Guru: Smt. Mrinalini Thyagarajan
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Ms. Sai Shruthi Krishnaswamy - Disciple of Smt. Mahalakshmi Aswin

Jan. 16, 2016
4.00 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Kum. Preity Mukundan (Trichy) - Disciple of Smt. Vijaya Mukundan
5.45 p.m. - Kuchipudi by Sri Amarnath Ghosh - Disciple of Smt. Srimayi Vempati
7.15 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Sri. Sairam Krishnaswamy - Disciple of Smt. Mahalakshmi Aswin

Jan. 17, 2016
5.45 p.m. - Bharathanatyam by Smt. Sowmya Rajaram - Disciple of Smt. Savithri Jagannatha Rao, Sri. Sheejith Krishna & Bragha Bessel.
7.15 p.m. - Students of Sree Devi Nrithyalaya present Dance Ballet 'Leela Tharanga Margam' - Guru: Smt. Sheela Unnikrishnan

No comments: