November 19, 2018

Parampara Ragasudha Series - II

The second set of concerts organised by Parampara will take place in Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore from Nov. 26 to 30, 2018.

Concerts are open to all rasikas. Not ticketed.

Schedule:

Nov. 26, 2018
4.00 p.m. - Abhinaya Shenbagaraj - Vocal, Shraddha Ravindran - Violin, Akshaya Ram - Mridangam

6.15 p.m. - Lalitha & Nandini - Violin Duet, Vijay Natesan - Mridangam, Anirudh Athreya - Kanjira

Nov. 27, 2018
4.00 p.m. - Vishruthi Girish - Vocal, Deepika Venkatraman - Violin, Karthik Ganeshram - Mridangam

6.15 p.m. - Palghat Ramprasad - Vocal, Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi - Violin, Mannargudi Easwaran - Mridangam, B.S. Purushotham - Kanjira

Nov. 28, 2018
4.00 p.m. - Brindha Manickavasagan - Vocal, M. Vijay - Violin, R. Ramkumar - Mridangam

6.15 p.m. - R. Suryaprakash - Vocal, Nagai Sriram - Violin, Trivandrum Balaji - Mridangam, K.V. Gopalakrishnan - Kanjira

Nov. 29, 2018
4.00 p.m. - Kalyanapuram Aravind - Vocal, R. Raghul - Violin, Kallidaikuriuchi Sivakumar - Mridangam

6.15 p.m. - Amrita Murali - Vocal, Ranjani Ramakrishnan - Violin, Delhi Sairam - Mridangam, K.V. Gopalakrishnan - Kanjira

Nov. 30, 2018
4.00 p.m. - Madurai N. Sivaganesh - Vocal, M. Vijay - Violin, Guru Raghavendra - Mridangam

6.15 p.m. - Nisha Rajagopalan - Vocal, Vittal Rangan - Violin, Shertalai Ananthakrishnan - Mridangam, B.S. Purushotham - Kanjira

The Indian Fine Arts Society - Festival 2018

The 86th South Indian Music Conference and Festival of The Indian Fine Arts Society will be held from Dec. 16, 2018 to Jan. 4, 2019.

Venue: Ethiraja Kalyana Nilayam, 87,T.T.K.Road, Alwarpet, Chennai - 600018

Schedule:

Dec. 16, 2018

2.00 p.m. - Mangala Isai - Nadaswaram by E.Bakthavatsalam and Party
3.00 p.m. - Bhajan – Students of Rukamani Devi college of Fine Arts, Thiruvanmiyur
4.30 p.m. - Inauguration: Welcome Address by K.V.Ramachandran, Vice President; Inaugural Address by R A Sankara Narayanan MD, CEO, Vijaya Bank; Address by Dr.Nalli kuppuswamy Chetty.
- Conferment of the title 'Sangeetha Kalasikhamani'  on Vidwan N. Vijay Siva
- Conferment of the title 'Natya Kalasikhamani' on Thiruvidaimarudhur K. Kalyanasundaram
- Dr.Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman award to Mrudanga Vidwan Madirimangalam S.Swaminathan
- GNB Award Insituted by GNB Foundation to Vidushi Charumathi Ramachandran
- Nataka Kalasikhamani award to  Kathadi S.Ramamurthi
- IFAS Award of Excellence in Carnatic Music to Dr.Premeela Gurumurthy
- Felicitations by Vidwan T.N. Krishnan, Vidushi Dr. Ritha Rajan

7.15 p.m. - Uma B Money – Vocal, S.R.Rajasree – Violin, Thiruvidaimarudur S.Sankaran - Mridangam, Nanganallur S.Swaminathan - Ghatam

Dec. 17. 2018

2.00 p.m. - G. Pranathi - Vocal, Madhu Vadlamani - Violin, Pappu Jaidev - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. - Vaishnavi Ramdas - Vocal, Durai Srinivasan - Violin, Uzhavoor P.K. Babu - Mridangam
4.30 p.m. - Mohan Santhanam - Vocal, M.R. Gopinath - Violin, Shertalai R. Ananthakrishnan - Mridangam, H. Prasanna - Ghatam
7.00 p.m. - Sriranjani Santhanagopalan - Vocal, Vittal Rangan - Violin,K. sai Giridhar - Mridangam, S. Krishna - Ghatam

Dec. 18, 2018

2.00 p.m. - Sai Kiran & Sai Nivedita - Vocal, Malini Chandrashkara Sharma - Violin, Thanjavur Aravind - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. - Neyveli Rajalakshmi Deepak - Vocal, Mysore C.N. Srinivasamurthy - Violin, Trivandrum N. Hariharan - Mridangam
4.30 p.m. - Prasanna Venkataraman - Vocal, S.R. Mahadeva Sharma - Violin, Madurai M.S. Venkatasubramian - Mridangam, S. Venkataramanan - Kanjira
7.00 p.m. - Abhishek Raghuram - Vocal, B.U. Ganesh Prasad - Violin, R. Sankaranarayanan - Mridangam

Dec. 19, 2018

2.00 p.m. - Bhavan Sekar - Vocal, C. Visvesh _ Violin, S. Karthick - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. - R. Vasudevan - Vocal, H.V. raghuram - Violin, Burra Sriram - Mridangam
4.30 p.m. - Kunnakudi Balamuralikrishna - Vocal, B. Raghavendra Rao - Violin, B. Sivaraman - Mridangam. N. Guruprasad - Ghatam
7.00 p.m. - Music Programme by Raj Chandran's Bansuri Band

Dec. 20, 2018

2.00 p.m. - Bhargavi Venkatram - Vocal, Mantha Saranya - Violin, Yashesh Srinivasan - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. - Sunil Gargyan - Vocal, Sayee Rakshith - Violin, Guru Raghavendra - Mridangam, Ernakulam Ramakrishnan - Ghatam
4.30 p.m. - Guhan Venkataraman - Veena, T. Sankaranarayanan - Mridangam, Nanganallur Swaminathan - Ghatam
7.00 p.m. - Sanjay Subrahmanyan - Vocal, R. Raghul - Violin, Poongulam Subramanyam - Mridangam, S. Venkataramanan - Kanjira

Dec. 21, 2018

2.00 p.m. - S.R. Bhargavi - Vocal, Tejas Srinivasan - Violin, Ajay Gopi - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. - Gayathri Ajay - Veena, Atlanta Sriram - Mridangam, Nanganallur Swaminathan - Ghatam
4.00 p.m. - Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath - Vocal, Sulekha Varma - Violin, Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar - Mridangam, Sunil Kumar - Kanjira
7.00 p.m. - Ramakrishnan Murthy - Vocal, Kamalakiran Vinjamuri - Violin, N.C. Bharadwaj - Mridangam, V. Anirudh Athreya - Kanjira

Dec. 22, 2018

2.00 p.m. - Sailesh Josyula - Vocal, N. Ramakrishnan - Tabla
3.00 p.m. - Venkata Nagarajan - Vocal, M. Vijay - Violin, Neyveli K.V. Ramkymar - Mridangam, Ernakulam Ramakrishnan - Ghatam
4.30 p.m. - S. Saketharaman - Vocal, Vittal Rangan - Violin, N.C. Bharadwaj - Mridangam, Vazhapally R. Krishnakumar - Ghatam
7.00 p.m. - Trichur Brothers Srikrishna Mohan & Ramkumar Mohan - Vocal, L. Ramakrishnan - Violin, Trichur R.Mohan - Mridangam, S. Venkatamanan - Kanjira

Dec. 23, 2018

2.00 p.m. - Sharanya Krishnan - Vocal, Meera Sundar - Violin, Sivagangai K. Vishwak - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. - Vikram K. Raghavan - Vocal, Sandeep Ramachandran - Violin, Sumesh S. Narayanan - Mridangam
4.30 p.m. - Dr. Vijayalakshmi Subramaniam - Vocal, Pakala Ramadas - Violin, Poongulam Subramanyam - Mridangam, B.S. Purushotham - Kanjira
7.00 p.m. - Shashank Subramanyam - Flute, H.N. Bhaskar - Violin, V.V. Ramanamurthy - Mridangam, Tripoonithura N. Radhakrishnan - Ghatam

Dec. 24, 2018

2.00 p.m. - Subhadra Sridharan - Vocal, Malini Chandrasekara Sharma - Violin, Lakshmi Narasimhan - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. - Bombay Sriram - Vocal, Anuthama Murali - Violin, Madurai B. Sundar - Mridangam
4.30 p.m. - Sangeetha Swaminathan - Vocal, Kamalakiran Vinjamuri - Violin, Sai Giridhar - Mridangam, Madipakkam Murali - Ghatam
7.00 p.m. - Shengottai Hariharasubramanian - Vocal, T.K.V. Ramanujacharyulu - Violin, J. Vaidyanathan - Mridangam, Trichy K.Murali - Ghatam

Dec. 25, 2018

8.00 a.m. - Devotional Music by Akshayam Group
9.00 a.m. -  'Madhurashtakam' - Upanyasam by Dushyanth Sridhar
10.30 p.m. - Lec-dem: Thayumanavar Padalgal by Dr. Sudha Seshayyan
6.30 p.m. - Dr. K.J. Yesudas - Vocal, Nagai Muralidharan - Violin, Thiruvarur Bhakthavatsalam - Mridangam, Tripoonithura N. Radhakrishnan - Ghatam

Dec. 26, 2018

D.K. Pattammal Centenary Year Celebration
2.00 p.m. - H. Vishwas - Mandolin, S. Sivaraman - Violin, Santhosh Ravindra Bharathy - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. - Lavanya Sundararaman - Vocal, Villivakkam S. Raghuraman - Violin, Thillaisthanam R. Suryanarayanan - Mridangam
4.30 p.m. - Dr. Nanditha Ravi - Vocal, Mysore V. Srikanth - Violin, S.J. Arjun Ganesh - Mridangam. Trichy K. Murali - Ghatam
7.00 p.m. - Dr. M. Narmadha - Violin Solo, S.J. Arjun Ganesh - Mridangam, N. Sundar - Tabla

Dec. 27, 2018

2.00 p.m. - Ashwin Srikant - Vocal, C. Vishvesh - Violin, S. Anirudh - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. - Hemmige S. Prashanth - Vocal, Karaikkal S. Venkatasubramaniam - Violin, M.S. Venkatasubramaniam - Mridangam
4.30 p.m. - Vignesh Ishwar - Vocal, R.K. Sriramkumar - Violin, Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman - Mridangam, G. Guruprasanna - Kanjira
7.00 p.m. - N. Vijaysiva - Vocal, R.K. Sriramkumar - Violin, N. Manoj Siva - Mridangam, Anirudh Threya - Kanjira

Dec. 28, 2018

2.00 p.m. - Arjun Subramaniam - Vocal, S.A. Nandhini - Violin, Prasanna Raghunathan - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. - Poornima Arvind - Vocal, M.S.G. Sureshkumar - Violin, Vignesh Venkataraman - Mridangam
4.30 p.m. - Rithvik Raja - Vocal, Mysore V. Srikanth - Violin, Thiruvarur Bhakthavatsalam - Mridangam, Dr. S. Karthick - Ghatam
7.00 p.m. - Sandeep Narayanan - Vocal, H.N. Bhaskar - Violin, V.V. Ramamurthy - Mridangam

Dec. 29, 2018

2.00 p.m. - Mridula Aswin - Vocal, S. Sivaraman - Violin, H. Jayadev - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. - Priyadarshini Varadharajan - Vocal, N. Madhan Mohan - Violin, Vignesh Venkataraman - Mridangam
4.30 p.m. - Jayashree Vaidyanathan - Vocal, Villivakkam S. Raghuraman - Violin, Manikudi S. Chandrasekar - Mridangam, S. Hariharasubramanian - Ghatam
7.00 p.m. - Sikkil C. Gurucharan - Vocal, L. Ramakrishnan - Violin, Sumesh S. Narayanan - Mridandangam, Chandrasekara Sharma - Ghatam

Dec. 30, 2018

2.00 p.m. - K. Giridharan - Vocal, C.S. Chinmayee - Violin, S. Kavichelvan - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. - K.P. Nandhini - Vocal, Shreya Devnath - Violin, Thanjavur Praveen Kumar - Mridangam
4.30 p.m. - Maharajapuram Ganesh Viswanathan - Vocal, Parur M.A. Sundareswaran - Violin, Thanjavur R. Kumar - Mridangam, Srirangam Ravikrishnan - Ghatam
7.00 p.m. - Charumathi Ramachandran - Vocal, Subhashree Ramachandran - Vocal, Sruthi Sarathy - Violin, S.J. Arjun Ganesh - Mridangam, H. Sivaramakrishnan - Ghatam

Dec. 31, 2018

2.00 p.m. - Anvita Hariharan - Vocal, Thiruvidaimarudur K. Ganesh - Violin, S. Guru Aravind - Mridangam
3.00 p.m. -Krithika Natarajan - Vocal, Pappu Gyandev - Violin, Aduthurai G. Guruprasad - Mridangam
4.30 p.m. - Brindha Manickavasagan - Vocal, Delhi R. Sridhar - Violin, H.S. Sudhindra - Mridangam, H. Prasanna - Ghatam
7.15 p.m. - Stage Creations present Kathadi Ramamurthy in Neeya Naana - Drama by S.L.Nanu

Jan. 1, 2019

8.00 a.m. - Devotional Music - Subhasruthi by Dr. K. Mathangi Ramakrishnan, Shyamala Venkatesan, Leela Rani Seshachalam, Hemavathi Sethuraman, Kalyani Nithyanandam, Subbulakshmi Krishnan, R.S. Jayalakshmi - Veena, Umayalpuram Kalyanaraman - Mridangam, K.V. Raman - Flute
9.00 a.m. - Shengottai Hari Bhagavathar - Namasankeerthanam
11.00 a.m. - Dance Ballet 'Aranganum Azhwargalum' by Sasirekha Raammohan and Kanagasabai School of Bharathanatyam
3.00 p.m. - K. Samhitha (Dis. of P. Saikripa Prasanna)
4.30 p.m. - Ramaa (Adithi) Venkat & Samyuktha Raman - Bharathanatyam
6.00 p.m. - Sreelatha Vinod - Bharathanatyam
7.30 p.m. - 'Deepam Yetruvom' - Group Presentation by Students of Dr. Lakshmi Ramaswamy's Sri Mudraalaya

Jan. 2, 2019

8.00 a.m. - Devotional Songs by Dr. Jayashree Music Group
10.00 a.m. - Talent Promotion Programme: Ananya Ravindran (Dis. of Gopikiran) - Bharathanatyam
11.10 a.m. - Raja Dharshini Saravanan (Dis. of Sheela Unnikrishnan)
1.00 p.m. - Seetha Kalyanam - Melattur Bhagavatha Mela Natya Nataka Trust
3.15 p.m. - Rashmi Menon - Mohiniattam
4.30 p.m. - Sruthi (Dis. & grand daughter of Thiruvidaimarudur K. Kalyanasundaram) - Bharathanatyam
6.00 p.m. - Padmini Krishnamurthy - Bharathanatyam
7.30 p.m. - Namami Shankaram - Thematic Mohiniattam by Gopika Varma

Jan. 3, 2019

8.00 a.m. - Devotional music by Godhapriya Music Group
9.00 a.m.  Talent Promotion Programme
Padma Srirangan (Dis. of Vijay Madhavan) - Bharathanatyam
10.10 a.m. - Samyuktha R (Dis. of Priya Karthikeyan) - Bharathanatyam
11.20 p.m. - Kavya Kasinathan (Dis. of Mithun Shyam) - Bharathanatyam
12.30 p.m. - Srimathi S (Dis. of Srekala Bharath) - Bharathanatyam
2.00 p.m. - Subhashree M (Dis. of Archana Mahesh) - Bharathanatyam
3.10 p.m. - Sai Vridhula M (Dis. of Urmila Sathyanarayanan) - Bharathanatyam
4.30 p.m. - Nidheesh Kumar & Indu Nidheesh - Bharathanatyam
6.00 p.m. - Sheejith Krishna - Bharathanatyam
7.30 p.m. - Scenes from Othello - Sadanam Balakrishnan, Margi Vijayakumar - Kathakali

Jan. 4, 2019

8.00 a.m. - Devotional Music by Kokila Sundararajan
Talent Promotion Programme
9.00 a.m. - Shravnitha S (Dis. of Divyasena) - Bharathanatyam
10.10 a.m. - Madhav Hayagreev K (Dis. of the Dhanajayans) - Bharathanatyam
11.20 a.m. - Sahana Selvaganesh (Dis. of Roja Kannan) - Bharathanatyam
12.30 p.m. - Anvitha M (Dis. of Archana Narayanamurthy) - Bharathanatyam
2.00 p.m. - V. Sriranjani (Dis. of Saikripa Prasanna) - Bharathanatyam
3.10 p.m. - Madhumitha Sriram (Dis. of A. Lakshmana Swamy) - Bharathanatyam
4.30 p.m. - Rajamally - Bharathanatyam
6.00 p.m. -  Srekala Bharath - Bharathanatyam
7.30 p.m. - Sridevi Nrithyalaya presents 'Srinivasa Kalyanam' Dance-Drama choreographed by Sheela Unnikrishnan

November 18, 2018

Parampara - Ragasudha Series - I

A two-part concert series is hosted by Parampara this year in two different venues.
The first part is held between Nov. 18 and 22, 2018.

Venue: Arkay Convention Centre, Royapettah High Road, Mylapore

The concerts are open to rasikas and not ticketed.

Schedule:

Nov. 18, 2018
6.00 p.m. - Aishwarya Vidya Raghunath - Vocal, Kalpana Kishore - Violin, J. Vaidyanathan - Mridangam. Ravichandran - Ghatam

Nov. 19, 2018
6.00 p.m. - Vasudha Keshav - Vocal, Akkarai Sornalatha - Violin, Melakkaveri Balaji - Mridangam, D.V. Venkatasubramaniam - Ghatam

Nov. 20, 2018
6.00 p.m. - Swathi Srikrishna - Vocal, Vijay Ganesh - Violin, Burra Sriram - Mridangam, Sivaramakrishnan - Kanjira

Nov. 21, 2018
6.00 p.m. - Savitha Sriram - Vocal, R.Rahul - Violin, M.S. Venkatasubramaniam - Mridangam, Nerkunam Shankar - Kanjira

Nov. 22, 2018
6.00 p.m. - Padmavathi Saranathan - Vocal, Usha Rajagopalan, Ganapathiraman - Mridangam, Sunil Kumar - Kanjira

November 16, 2018

Madhuradhwani - Arkay Convention Centre 8th anniversary music series 2018

Music season in Arkay Convention Hall, Mylapore is all through the year! Many organisers host their concerts in this cosy hall and Mr. Ramakrishnan, a connoisseur of music, hosts an exclusive festival on the anniversary of the venue and also under his own banner Madhuradhwani.

This year marks 8 years of commencement of the hall and the anniversary music series is held from Nov. 23 to Dec. 1, 2018.

All the concerts here are open to rasikas and not ticketed.

Venue: Arkay Convention Centre, Royapettah High Road, Mylapore, Chennai - 4

Schedule:

Nov. 23, 2018
5.30 p.m. - Inauguration of ACC's Eighth Anniversary. Guests: T K Ramachandran IAS, V Narasimhan, Asthiga Samaj and Sudha Seshayyan
6. 30 p.m. - A K C Natarajan - Clarinet, Mohan Chandrashekaran - Violin, Mannargudi Eswaran - Mridangam, Vaikom Gopalakrishnan - Ghatam

Nov. 24, 2018
4.30 p.m. - BrindaManikavachagam -  Vocal, Dr. Narmadha - Violin, Kallidaikuruchi Sivakumar - Mridangam
6.30 p.m. - Kunnakudi Balamuralikrishna - Vocal, Akkarai Subhalakshmi - Violin, Shree Sundarkumar - Mridangam, Dr S Karthick - Ghatam

Nov. 25, 2018
4.30 p.m. - Aishwarya Shankar - Vocal, M Vijay - Violin, Kumbakonam Swaminathan - Mridangam
6.30 p.m. - P Unnikrishnan - Vocal, S Varadharajan - Violin, Mannargudi Eswaran - Mridangam, Chandrasekara Sharma - Ghatam

Nov. 26, 2018
4.30 p.m. - Girija Shankar - Vocal, Chidambaram Badrinath - Violin, Akshay Ananthapadmanabhan - Mridangam
6.30 p.m. - J A Jayanth - Flute, Delhi Sunderajan - Violin, Neyveli Narayanan -Mridangam, B S Purushotham - Kanjira

Nov. 27, 2018
4.30 p.m. - Prarthana Sai Narasimhan - Vocal, S P Anathapamanabha - Violin, Arjun Ganesh - Mridangam
6.30 p.m. - Sikkil Gurucharan - Vocal, B U Ganesh Prasad - Violin, Mannarkoil J Balaji - Mridangam, K V Gopalakrishnan - Kanjira

Nov. 28, 2018
4.30 p.m. - Vishal Sapuram - Chitravina, Shreya Devnath - Violin, Praveen Sparsh - Mridangam, Rajaraman - Ghatam
6.30 p.m. - S Saketharaman - Vocal, S Varadharajan - Violin, Neyveli Narayanan - Mridangam, V Suresh - Ghatam

Nov. 29, 2018
4.30 p.m. - Akshay Padmanabhan - Vocal, K J Dileep - Violin, Akshay Ananthapadmanabhan - Mridangam
6.30 p.m. - Akkarai Sisters - Vocal, H N Bhaskar - Violin, Patri Satishkumar - Mridangam, N Guruprasad - Ghatam

Nov. 30, 2018
4.30 p.m. - Ananya Ashok - Vocal, Sruti Sarathy - Violin, R Akshay Ram -  Mridangam
6.30 p.m. - K Bharath Sundar - Vocal, Nagai Sriram - Violin, Neyveli Venkatesh - Mridangam, Anirudh Athreya Kanjira

Dec. 1, 2018
4.30 p.m. - Madurai Siva Ganesh - Vocal, A G Venkatasubramaniam - Violin, Burra Sriram - Mridangam
6.30 p.m. - Sriranjanai Santhanagopalan - Vocal, Vittal Rangan - Violin, Sai Giridhar - Mridangam, Krishna - Ghatam 

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Cultural Festival 2018

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan hosts an early 'season' every year. The concerts are held in different halls located on different floors of the venue.

All the concerts are open to all and not ticketed.

Please refer the daily newspaper to know the exact hall where the concerts are held and the slots.

Venue: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, East Mada Street, Mylapore.


Nov. 18, 2018 
9.30 a.m. - Seshampatti T. Sivalingam - Nadaswaram
10.30 a.m. - Inauguration: Banwarilal Purohit, Hon'ble Governor of Tamil Nadu
11.35 a.m. - T.N. Krishnan & Viji Krishnan - Violin Duet
5.00 p.m. - Snehal N. Mazoomdar - Santoor
6.00 p.m. - Sudha Ragunathan - Vocal

Nov. 19, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Chaitrra Sairam - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Aishwarya Srinivas - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - O.S. Arun - Bhajan Sandhya

Nov. 20, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Aditya Prakash - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Rithwik Raja - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - S. Sowmya - Vocal

Nov. 21, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Brindha Manickavasagan - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Dr. M. Narmadha - Violin Solo
6.30 p.m. - Ramakrishnan Murthy - Vocal

Nov. 22, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Mahadevan Sankaranarayanan - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Dr. B. DSundar - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Abhishek Raghuram - Vocal

Nov. 23, 2018
8.30 a.m. - Sri Sathya Sai Baba Birthday Celebration - Bhajans
10.30 a.m. - Sai Saraswathi Vocal:  A tribute to Sri Sathya Sai Baba
4.00 p.m. - Shreya Devnath - Violin Solo
6.30 p.m. - Anith Guha's Bharathanjali - Bharathanatyam

Nov. 24, 2018
3.30 p.m. - K. Sathyanarayanan - Keyboard
5.00 p.m. - Nisha Rajagopalan - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Visakha Hari - Harikatha

Nov. 25, 2018
10.30 a.m. - N. Vijay Siva - Vocal
3.30 p.m. - Cuddalore S.J. Jananiy - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - B. Kannan - Veena
6.30 p.m. - Ranjani and Gayatri - Vocal

Nov. 26, 2018
3.30 p.m. - J.B. Keerthana - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - K. Gayathri - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Gayathri Venkataraghavan - Vocal

Nov. 27, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Krithika Natarajan - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - S. Saindhavi - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Prince Rama Varma - Vocal

Nov. 28, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Vasudha Ravi - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Dr. Radha Bhaskar - Vocal
6.45 p.m. - Priya Sisters - Vocal

Nov. 29, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Calcutta K. Srividhya - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Sriram Parasuram - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Nithyashree Mahadevan - Vocal

Nov. 30, 2018 
3.30 p.m. - R.P. Shravan - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Sangeetha Sivakumar - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - P. Unnikrishnan - Vocal

Dec. 1, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Bhakthaswara Bhajan Mandali - Bhajans
5.00 p.m. - V. Deepika - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Ganesh & Kumaresh - Violin Duet

Dec. 2, 2018
10.30 a.m. - Aishwarya & Soundarya Srinivasan - Vocal
3.30 p.m. - Dr. Sudha Raja & troupe - Choral music
5.00 p.m. - Rajesh Vaidhya - Veena
6.30 p.m. - Trichur Brothers

Dec. 3, 2018
3.30 p.m. -  Prashanthi Vinoth - Namasankeerthanam
5.00 p.m. - Jayashri Vaidyanathan - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Sikkil C. Gurucharan - Vocal

Dec. 4, 2018
3.30 p.m. - K. Subhiksha - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Shertalai K.N. Renganatha Sharma - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Gayathri Girish - Vocal

Dec. 5, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Vidya Kalyanaraman - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Sid Sriram - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Dr. Vijayalakshmi Subramanyam - Vocal

Dec. 6, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Ashwath Narayanan - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Aruna Prabha Ranganathan - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - S. Mahathi - Vocal

Dec. 7, 2018
3.30 p.m. - P.V. Parameswaran - Vocal
5.00 p.m,. - Geetha Raja - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Kadri Gopalnath - Saxophone

Dec. 8, 2018
10.30 a.m. - Kannadasanai Kanbom - discourse by Isakavi Ramanan
3.30 p.m. - Lavanya Sundararaman - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - R. Suryaprakasah - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Dr. Pantula Rama - Vocal

Dec. 9, 2018
10.30 p.m. - Dr. S. Karthick & troupe - HeartBeat Ensemble
3.30 p.m. - Dr. Subha Ganesan - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Laya Madhura - Percussion Ensemble by Tiruvarur Bhakthavatsalam
6.30 p.m. - Malladi Brothers - Vocal

Dec. 10, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Vishnudev Namboothiri - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Sankari Krishnan - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Mambalam Sisters - Vocal

Dec. 11, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Akshay Padmanabhan - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Chinmaya Sisters - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - Dr. Shobana Vognesh - Vocal

Dec. 12, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Dr. Niranjana Srinivasan - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Musical Discourse by Dushyanth. Vocals - Sridhar with Anahita & Apoorva
6.30 p.m. - Dr. Krishnakumar & Binny Krishnalumar - Vocal

Dec. 13, 2018
3.30 p.m. - Anahita & Apoorva Ravindran - Vocal
5.00 p.m. - Dr. Subhashini Parthasarathy - Vocal
6.30 p.m. - T.V. Sankaranarayanan - Vocal

November 14, 2018

Parivadini Series 2018

Parivadini's concerts series of 2018 will be held on Nov. 21 & Nov. 23 to 25, 2018.

Venue: Ragasudha Hall, Luz, Mylapore

Schedule:

Nov. 21, 2018
4.00 p.m. - S. Harshita - Vocal, M. Shankar - Violin, Nochur Nagaraj - Mridangam
6.30 p.m. - N. Ananthanarayanan - Veena, A.S. Ranganathan - Mridangam. Harihara Sharma - Khanjira

Nov. 23, 2018
4.00 p.m. - Arjun Sambasivan & Narayanan - Keyboard, Nagercoil K. Anand - Violin, Ajit Ashok - Mridangam, K.R. Sivaramakrishnan - Khanjira
6.30 p.m. - Shertalai Dr. K.N. Renganatha Sharma - Vocal, Dr. Hemalatha - Violin, Akshay Anand - Mridangam, B.S. Purushotham - Khanjira

Nov. 24, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Lec-dem on T.N. Rajaratnam Pillai by Sriram Parasuram
4.00 p.m. - S. Aditya Narayanan - Vocal, M. Vijay - Violin, Kaushik Rajagopal - Mridangam
6.30 p.m. - Vyasarpadi Kothandaraman, Adyar Balasubramani & Koleri Vinothkumar - Nagaswaram, Koviloor K.V. Palanivel & Veliyampakkam M. Palanivel - Thavil

Nov. 25, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Parlandu Award of Excellence to Mr. Muruganandam
Lec-dem by Vyasa Vittala & Guruprasanna on approach of Khanjira legend G. Harishankar
4.00 p.m. - C. Charulatha - Veena, Sudharshan Srinivas - Mridangam, Naveen Chandra - Khanjira
6.30 p.m. - Malladi Suribabu - Vocal, Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi - Violin, Neyveli Narayanan - Mridangam, Nerkunam Shankar - Khanjira

November 10, 2018

Indian Fine Arts Society Awards 2018

The prestigious 'Sangeetha Kalasikhamani' award will be presented to eminent vocalist N. Vijay Siva this year.


Bharathanatyam Exponent Thiruvidaimarudhur K. Kalyanasundaram will be presented with the title Natya Kalasikhamani.
Dr.Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman award will be given to Vidwan Madirimangalam S.Swaminathan and GNB Award Instituted by GNB Foundation will be presented to vocalist Charumathi Ramachandran.

Theatre personality Kathadi S.Ramamurthi will be awarded the title Nataka Kalasikhamani. The IFAS Award of Excellence in Carnatic Music will be conferred on Dr.Premeela Gurumurthy.

The awards will be presented on the inaugural day of the Indian Fine Arts Society's 86th annual music festival on Dec. 16, 2018.

November 03, 2018

Naada Inbam December Music Festival 2018

The concerts of Naada Inbam are held at Raga Sudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore.
Admission is free for all the concerts during the season.
The organisers welcome voluntary donations, which are exempted under Sec.80G of I.T. Act. Cheques may be drawn in favour of 'Naada Inbam Public Charitable Trust'
Contact the convener K.Jayalakshmi at naadainbam@gmail.com

The schedule:

Dec. 8, 2018
4.00 p.m. - Mylai M. Karthikeyan - Nagaswaram, K.J. Dileep (Violin), Sumesh Narayanan (Mridangam), S. Krishna (Ghatam)
6.15 p.m. - Suguna Varadachari - Vocal, R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), K.  Arunprakash (Mridangam), Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)

Dec. 9, 2018
4.00 p.m. - Shreya Devnath – Violin Solo, Praveen Sparsh (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Ashwath Narayanan (Vocal), S.Varadarajan (Violin), T.V. Gopalakrishnan (Mridangam), Alathur Rajaganesh (Kanjira)

Dec. 10, 2018
4.00 p.m. - Master S.Narayanan (Vocal), Sri Ramya (Violin),  Nochur Nagaraj (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Aruna Ranganathan (Vocal), Pakala Ramdas (Violin), Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar (Mridangam),  Nerkunam Dr.Shankar (Kanjira)

Dec. 11, 2018
4.00 p.m. - S.Srivathsan (Vocal), M.Shrikanth (Violin), Ranganathapuram Akshay Ram (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Tiruvarur Girish (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Tiruvarur Bhakthavatsalam (Mridangam), Sree Sundar Kumar (Kanjira)

Dec. 12, 2018
4.00 p.m. - Ameya Karthigeyan (Vocal), Haritha Narayanan (Violin), S. Kavichelvan (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Injikkudi Subramanian – Nadaswaram, B.U.Ganesh Prasad (Violin),  Neyveli Skanda Subramanian (Mridangam), Madippakkam Murali (Ghatam)

Dec. 13, 2018
4.00 p.m. - S.Adityanarayanan (Vocal), Sayee Rakshith (Violin), K.H.Vineeth (Mridangam), Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
6.15 p.m. - Nisha Rajagopal (Vocal), L.Ramakrishnan (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mridangam), S.Krishna (Ghatam)
Concert in memory of Sankari Sitaraman, Sponsored by Vishy Viji Family Foundation

Dec. 14, 2018
4.00 p.m. - Dharini Veeraraghavan (Vocal), Swetha Anandasivan (Violin), Nochur Nagaraj (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Nanditha Ravi (Vocal), R.Rahul (Violin), J.Vaidhyanathan (Mridangam), N.Guruprasad (Ghatam)

Dec. 15, 2018
4.00 p.m. - Bhavya Hari (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), S.Gomathi Shankar (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Vaikam T.V.Jayachandran (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Sherthalai Ananthakrishnan (Mridangam), Kottayam Unnikrishnan (Ghatam)

Dec. 16, 2018
9.30 a.m. - Sri Bhagavatulu Seetharama Sharma First Year Memorial Concert:
“The Vasudeva in Vasudevacharya” - A Thematic Presentation comprising select krithis of Mysore
Vasudevacharya, by Students of Late Sri.Bhagavatulu Seetharama Sharma.
4.00 p.m. - N.Jayakrishnan (Vocal), R.Rahul (Violin), K.H.Vineeth (Mridangam), H.Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
6.15 p.m.- K.Gayathri Prasanna (Vocal), B.U.Ganesh Prasad (Violin), B.Ganapathiraman (Mridangam), K.V.Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
Concerts Sponsored by SAFE in Memory of Shanthi, daughter of Late SAFE Ramabhadran.

Dec. 17, 2018
10.00 a.m. - K.J.Dileep & Mysore Sangeetha – Violin Duet, Trichur Narendran (Mridangam), Trichy Murali (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m. - R.Lakshmipriya - Vocal, Mysore Sangeetha (Violin), Ambur Padmanabhan (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Amritha Murali (Vocal), R.K.Shriramkumar (Violin), Melakaveri Balaji (Mridangam), Dr.S.Karthick (Ghatam)
(Both the 4.00pm & 6.15pm Concerts Sponsored by SAFE in Memory of Shanthi, daughter of Late SAFE Ramabhadran)

Dec. 18, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Desur S.Sanmugasundaram & Desur S.Sethuraman - Nadaswaram, Mylai S. Gajendran & Kanchipuram K.P.Parasuraman – Thavil.
Concert supported by Sumanasa Foundation
4.00 p.m. - Sowmya Sudharshan (Vocal), M.Vijay (Violin), B.Guru Raghavendra (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Thamarakkadu Govindan Nambudiri (Vocal), S.Varadarajan (Violin), Trichur Narendran (Mridangam)

Dec. 19, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Kalyani Ganesan – Veena, V.M.Ganesan (Mridangam)
4.00 p.m. - Guhan Venkatraman – Veena, L.Subramanian (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Mavelikkara P.Subramanian (Vocal), V.V.Ravi (Violin), Sherthalai Ananthakrishnan (Mridangam), A.S.Krishnan (Ghatam)

Dec. 20, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Solavaram N.Venkatesan & Gnayiru S.Velayutham – Nadaswaram, Korakkathandalam
S.Thirunavukarasu & Sivanvayil S.M.Rajarathinam - Thavil
Concert supported by Sumanasa Foundation
4.00 p.m. - Jyotsna Vivek (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramanian (Violin), S.J.Arjun Ganesh (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Sumithra Vasudev (Vocal), R.Hemalatha (Violin), B.Sivaraman (Mridangam), Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)

Dec. 21, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal), H.N.Bhaskar (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mridangam), K.V.Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
4.00 p.m. - Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal), R.Rahul (Violin), Mannarkoil J.Balaji (Mridangam), Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
6.15 p.m. - Seetha Rajan (Vocal), Embar Kannan (Violin), J.Vaidhyanathan (Mridangam), B.S.Purushothaman (Kanjira)

Dec. 22, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Bharathi Ramasubban (Vocal), Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin), J.Vaidhyanathan (Mridangam), Chandrasekhara Sharma (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m. - Sunil Gargyan (Vocal), Apoorva Krishna (Violin), Arjun Ganesh (Mridangam), Payyanur Govindaprasad (Morsing)
6.15 p.m. - T.K.Ramachandran (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), N.Manoj Siva (Mridangam), Trivandrum Rajagopal (Ghatam)

Dec. 23, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Vamshi Krishna, M.Vijay (Violin), B.Sivaraman (Mridangam), Trivandrum Rajagopal (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m. - Thamarakkadu Krishnan Nambudiri (Vocal), Sunitha Hari Sankar (Violin), Vishnupuram Harisankar (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - T.N.Krishnan, Viji Krishnan Natarajan & Sriram Krishnan (Violin Trio), K.M.S.Mani (Mridangam), Dr.S.Karthick (Ghatam)

Dec. 24, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal), Kalpana Venkat (Violin), Poongulam Subramanian (Mridangam), K.V.Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
4.00 p.m. - Manda Sruthi Ravali (Vocal), Sai Rakshith (Violin), Rohit Prasad (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Hyderabad Brothers D.Raghavachari & D.Seshachari (Vocal), Delhi Sundararajan (Violin), Trivandrum Balaji (Mridangam), Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)

Dec. 25, 2018
10.00 a.m. - "Maayamma" - a musical ensemble celebrating motherhood.
Designed and orchestrated by K.Arun Prakash.
Voices:
G.Ravikiran, Prasanna Venkatraman, Bharathi Ramasubban, Vishnudev Nambudiri, Archana & Aarathi, Vidhya Raghavan, Sunil R. Gargyan.
Violins: Sandeep Ramachandran, Madan Mohan, S.Sayee Rakshith
Chitravina: Vishaal R.Sapuram; Flute: Anirudh Bharadwaj; Nadaswaram: Mylai M.Karthikeyan
Mridangam: K.Arunprakash; Ghatam: N.Guruprasad; Kanjira: G.Harihara Sharma
4.00 p.m. - Brinda Manickavasagan (Vocal), Delhi Sridhar (Violin), Arjun Ganesh (Mridangam), Nerkunam Shankar (Kanjira)
6.15 p.m. - Malladi Suribabu (Vocal), R.K.Shriramkumar (Violin), K.Arunprakash (Mridangam), N.Guruprasad (Ghatam)

Dec. 26, 2018
10.00 a.m. - J.B.Sruthi Sagar – Flute, Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin), B.Srivatsan (Mridangam), N.Rajaraman (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m. - Vivek Sadasivam (Vocal), K.J.Dileep (Violin), Praveen Sparsh (Mridangam), Nerkunam Shankar (kanjira)
6.15 p.m. - Alamelu Mani (Vocal), Dr.R.Hemalatha (Violin), B.Ganapathiraman (Mridangam), H.Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)

Dec. 27, 2018
10.00 a.m. -  R.S.Jayalakshmi – Veena, Thanjavur Kumar (Mridangam), Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
4.00 p.m. - R.Ratipriya (Vocal), M.Vijay (Violin), N.C.Bharadwaj (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Seetha Narayanan (Vocal), Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin), Poongulam Subramanian (Mridangam), H.Prasanna (Ghatam)

Dec. 28, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Sikkil Mala Chandrasekhar – Flute, Dr.R.Hemalatha (Violin), J.Vaidhyanathan (Mridangam), B.S.Purushothaman (kanjira)
4.00 p.m. - Subashri .V (Vocal), Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin), Guru Raghavendra (Mridangam), Harihara Sharma (Kanjira)
6.15 p.m. - Prasanna Venkatraman (Vocal), M.Rajeev (Violin), Sherthalai Ananthakrishnan (Mridangam), S.Venkataramanan (Ghatam)

Dec. 29, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Aishwarya Vidya Raghunath (Vocal), Dr.R.Hemalatha (Violin), N.Manoj Siva (Mridangam), N.Guruprasad (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m. - V.Venkata Nagarajan (Vocal), K.J.Dileep (Violin), Sumesh Narayanan (Mridangam), Nerkunam Dr.Shankar (Kanjira)
6.15 p.m. - Dr.R.Vedavalli (Vocal), R.K.Shriramkumar (Violin), K.Arunprakash (Mridangam), N.Guruprasad (Ghatam)

Dec. 30, 2018
10.00 a.m. - J.A.Jayanth – Flute, Delhi Sundararajan (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mridangam), Dr.S.Karthick (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m. - Archana &  Aarthi (Vocal), Matthur Srinidhi (Violin), Guru Raghavendra (Mridangam), S.Sunil Kumar (kanjira)
6.15 p.m. - R.K.Shriramkumar - Violin Solo, K.Arunprakash (Mridangam), N.Guruprasad (Ghatam)

Dec. 31, 2018
10.00 a.m. - K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal), H.N.Bhaskar (Violin), Mannargudi Easwaran (Mridangam), Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
4.00 p.m. - Vishnudev Nambudiri (Vocal), H.M.Smitha (Violin), Vijay Natesan (Mridangam), S.Krishna (Ghatam)
6.15 p.m. - T.V.Gopalakrishnan (Vocal), S.Varadarajan (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mridangam)

Jan. 1, 2019
10.00 a.m. - V.K.Raman – Flute, Mysore V.Srikanth (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mridangam), K.V.Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m. - Kalyanapuram Aravind (Vocal), R.Rahul (Violin), N.C.Bharadwaj (Mridangam), Nerkunam Shankar (Kanjira)
6.15 p.m. - Rama Ravi Vocal) & Dr.Nanditha Ravi (Vocal), R.K.Shriramkumar (Violin), K.Arunprakash (Mridangam)

Jan. 2, 2019
4.00 p.m. - J.B.Keerthana (Vocal), Shreya Devnath (Violin, Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar (Mridangam), D.V.Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam)
6.15 p.m. - Dr. Jayanthi Kumaresh – Veena, R. Shankaranarayanan (Mridangam), Trichy S.Krishna (Ghatam).
Concert dedicated to the memory of Nadopasana Sri Srinivasan

Jan. 3, 2019
4.00 p.m. - Ramana Balachander – Veena, Sumesh Narayanan (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Sangeetha Sivakumar (Vocal), Dr.R.Hemalatha (Violin), N.Manoj Siva (Mridangam), Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)

Jan. 4, 2019
4.00 p.m. - Swathy Krishnamurthy (Vocal), Shriram Sridhar (Violin), Burra Sriram (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Sumathi Krishnan (Vocal), Pakala Ramdas (Violin), Arjun Ganesh (Mridangam), S.Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)

Jan. 5, 2019
4.00 p.m. - Uttara Swaminathan (Vocal), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), Puttur Nikshith (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Varalakshmi Anandkumar (Vocal), Melakaveri Thyagarajan (Violin), Thillaisthanam Suriyanarayanan (Mridangam)

Jan. 6, 2019
4.00 p.m. - Vidhya Raghavan (Vocal), M.Vijay (Violin), N.C.Bharadwaj (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Gayathri Venkatraghavan (Vocal), Padma Shankar (Violin), Erode Nagaraj (Mridangam), Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)

Jan. 7, 2019
4.00 p.m. - Arthi Ananth Krishnan (Vocal), Sudha R.S.Iyer (Violin), B.Guru Raghavendra (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - C.Sukanya (Vocal), Usha Rajagopal (Violin), J.Vaidhyanathan (Mridangam)

Jan. 8, 2019
4.00 p.m. - Archana & Samanvi (Vocal), Swetha Anandasivan (Violin), Sunada Krishna Amai (Mridangam)
6.15 p.m. - Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin), Trichy Dr.Sankaran (Mridangam), Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)

Jan. 9, 2019
6.15 p.m. - Guruvamsham – Sri Palghat Raghu Remembrance Day.

Jan. 10, 2019
6.15 p.m. - Nataka Kavalar Chemmal R.S.Manohar’s NXGS Proudly Presents SRI RANGANATHAR SWAMY MAHIMAIE. Creative Head S.Shivpprasadh, S.SRUUTHI ACTS as ANDAL (3rd Gen. Of R.S.Manohar), S.SHIVPPRASADH as THIRUPAANALWAR (2nd Gen. Of R.S.Manohar)


November 01, 2018

Akashvani Sangeet Sammelan Broadcast Schedule - 2018

On Oct. 6, 2018, All India Radio recorded its annual Sangeet Sammelan concerts at various radio stations across the country, with invited audience attending these concerts.
The broadcast schedule is given below. The broadcast will be on National Hook-up from all capital & regional stations of the All India Radio and on Raagam DTH.

The official announcement is here - http://allindiaradio.gov.in/Oppurtunities/Tenders/Documents/Aakashvani%20Bookgg%2004102018.pdf

Nov. 10, 2018
9.30 p.m. - Lokesh Anand (Shehnai)
10.30 p.m. - Pt. Dalchand Sharma – Pakhawaj, Ghanshyam Sisodia – Sarangi Lehra

Nov. 11, 2018
9.30 p.m. - Aruna Sayeeram (Vocal), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), Tiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mridangam), Palghat S. V. Ramani (Ghatam)

Nov. 12, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Pt. Debashish Bhattacharya (Sarod), Sanjoy Mukherjee (Tabla)

Nov. 13, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Manjusha Kulkarni Patil (Vocal), Mayank Bedekar (Tabla), Ram Hasbnis (Harmonium)

Nov. 14, 2018
10.00 p.m. - KS Herambha & KS Hemantha (Flute Duet), Sudha R. S. Iyer (Violin), B.S. Prashanth (Mridangam), G. Guru Prasanna (Khanjira)

Nov. 15, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Ashish Sawoo (Guitar), Sandesh Popatkar (Staff) – Tabla

Nov. 16, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Manda Sudharani (Vocal), K.V. Krishna (Violin), D.S.R. Murthy (Mridangam), Sukanya Ramagopal (Ghatam)

Nov. 17, 2018
9.30 p.m. - Pt. Venkatesh Kumar (Hindustani Vocal), Pt. Raghunath Nakod (Tabla), Panchakshari Hiremath (Harmonium)

Nov. 18, 2018
9.30 p.m. - Pt. Ronu Majumdar (Flute), Ram Kumar Mishra (Tabla)

Nov. 19, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Pt. Santosh Kumar Nahar – Violin, Pt. Sudhir Pandey – Tabla

Nov. 20, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Purnima Kulkarni (Vocal), Vishwanath Nakod (Tabla), Dr. Ravindra katoti (Harmonium)

Nov. 21, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Meduri Srinivas - Veena, K. Yogish – Mridangam, N.A. Gurumurthy - Ghatam

Nov. 22, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Suhas Vyas (Vocal), Omkar Gulwadi (Tabla), Paromita Mukherjee (Harmonium)

Nov. 23, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Shruti Adhikari – Santoor, Mithlesh Jha – Tabla

Nov. 24, 2018
Malladi Brothers Sriram Prasad & Ravikumar - Vocal, Nishanth Chandran– Violin, I. Pinakapani – Mridangam, Alathur Rajaganesh – Khanjira

Nov. 25, 2018
10.30 p.m. - Pt. Subhankar Banerjee – Tabla, Ajay Joglekar – Harmonium, Ustad Farooq Latif Khan – Sarangi
9.30 p.m. - Pt. Sanjay Bandopadhyay – Sitar, Tanmoy Bose – Tabla

Nov. 26, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Pt. Vishwanath – Vocal, Vijay Ghate – Tabla, Dinkar Sharma – Harmonium, Mahesh Kumar Mallick – Violin

Nov. 27, 2018
10.00 p.m. - D B Prakash - Saxophone, R. Dayakar - Violin, M. R. Sainath - Mridangam, S. V. Balakrishna - Morsing

Nov. 28, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Millind Yaswant Chittal (Hindustani Vocal), Bhushan Parchure (Tabla), Shrinivas Acharya (Harmonium)

Nov. 29, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Praveen Sheolikar (Violin), Ramdas Palsule (Tabla)

Nov. 30, 2018
10.00 p.m. - N J Nandini – Vocal, Neela Jayakumar - Violin, Cherthala S. Dinesh - Mridangam, Manjoor Unnikrishnan - Ghatam

Dec. 1, 2018
9.30 p.m. - R Ganesh & R Kumaresh (Violin Duet), B. Harikumar (Mridangam), Trichy S. Krishanaswami (Ghatam)
10.30 p.m. - Aridwaramangalam A.K. Palanivel - Layavinyasam. V. Suresh (Ghatam)

Dec. 2, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Prasad M. Gulvani (Vocal), Manav Modak (Tabla), Saurabh Shipurkar (Harmonium)
11.00 a.m. - Satish Khanwalkar (Guitar), Pt. Parimal Chakravorty (Tabla)
9.30 p.m. - Pt. Kaiwalaya Kumar Gurav (Hindustani Vocal), Shridhar Mandre (Tabla), Vyasmurthy Katti (Harmonium)

Dec. 4, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Vasudha Keshav-Vocal, Poorna Vaidyanathan – Violin, B. C. Manjunath – Mridangam, Tiruppur G. Sridhar Kumar - Khanjira

Dec. 5, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Chotte Rahimat Khan (Sitar), Rajendra Nakod (Tabla)

Dec. 6, 2018
10.00 p.m. - V R Dileepkumar - Vocal, V. Sindu - Violin, Aneesh K. Vasudev - Mridangam, Neethul Aravind - Khanjira, T. J. Sourirajan - Morsing

Dec. 7, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Pt. Keshav Ginde – Flute, Dr. Arvind Kumar Azad – Tabla

Dec. 8, 2018
9.30 p.m. - Bharati Vaishampayan ( Hindustani Vocal), Kedar Vaishampayan (Tabla), Sudhir Nayak (Harmonium)

Dec. 9, 2018
10.00 a.m. - Devashish Dey (Hindustani Vocal), Lalit Kumar (Tabla), Santosh Kumar Mishra (Sarangi)
11.00 a.m. - Dr. Varsha Aggarwal (Santoor), Hitendra Dixit (Tabla)
9.30 p.m. - Dr. B Sivakumar -Veena, N C Madhav -Violin, Prapancham Mukhyaprana - Flute; Valangaiman K. Thyagarajan – Mridangam, Elanjimel P Susheel Kumar – Ghatam, C.P. Vyasavittala – Khanjira, V.S. Ramesh - Morsing

Dec. 10, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Neeta Soorma – Vocal, Pt. Bharat Bhushan Goswami – Sarangi, Ustad Akhtar Hussain – Tabla, Badlu Khan – Harmonium

Dec. 11, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Balamani Eswar - Vocal, A.G.A. Gnanasundaran – Violin, R. Sriganesh - Mridangam, Anchal Krishna Iyer - Ghatam

Dec. 12, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Vishal Sapuram (Chitra Veena), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), Sai Shiv Lakshmi Keshav (Mridangam), H. Sivarama Krishnan (Ghatam)

Dec. 13, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Nandini Chakorborty – Vocal, Prasanta Dey Roy – Tabla, Srikant Pise – Harmonium

Dec. 14, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Parur MA Sundaresan & Parur MA Krishnaswamy - Violin Duet, Tiruvarur Bhakthavatsalam – Mridangam, Vaikom R. Gopalakrishnan – Ghatam

Dec. 15, 2018
9.30 p.m. - Pt. Ritwik Sanyal (Hindustani Vocal), Sukhad Munde (Pakhawaj)

Dec. 16, 2018
9.30 p.m. - Sikkil C Gurucharan (Vocal), Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin), Kottayam G. Santosh Kumar (Mridangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
10.30 p.m. - AV Anand - Layavinyasam. N Amrith (Khanjira), M Haribabu (Ghatam)

Dec. 17, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Allharakha Kalawant (Sarangi), Ustad Akram Khan (Tabla)

Dec. 18, 2018
10.00 p.m. - V Ramesh & V Subramanyam – Nagaswaram duet, B. R. Venkatesh - Spl. Tavil

Dec. 19, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Bharati Vishvanathan – Ghazal, Sarwar Hussain – Sarangi, Nafis Ahmed – Tabla.
Kohinoor Langa & Party - Rajasthani folk
Mohana Gangopadhayaya – Nazrulgeeti, Asit Kumar Jana – Tabla, Sanjay Banerjee – Flute

Dec. 20, 2018
10.00 p.m. - Ustad Sakhawat Hussain Khan - Ghazal, Salim Ahmed – Tabla, Abid Hussain – Sarangi, Krishan Kumar - Keyboard
Chand Afzal Qudari & Party
Farooq Ahmed Ganie and Party –
Kashmiri folk

Dec. 21, 2018
10.00 p.m. - S Chitra – Devotional Vocal, TH Vasantha-Violin, M Muruganandam - Mridangam, R Sengkamalan -Veena, R Padmanabhan -Tabla/Rythms
P D Thomas - Light Music (Malayalam)
K B Sujatha – Light Vocal
Surya Shyam Gopal –Light Vocal
S Sarala –Folk Songs (Telugu)